2014 SNSYC Regatta

Sidney North Saanich Yacht Club

RTB Div 2

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Club Owner/Skipper Rating R#1 R#2 R#3 R#4 R#5 Total Nett Notes
1st 2 Haggis Martin 242 159 RVIC Judith Neville 165 1.00 1.00 4.00 (5.00) 1.00 12.00 7.00  
2nd 2 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVIC Tara Smith 165 2.00 2.00 3.00 1.00 (5.00) 13.00 8.00  
3rd 2 Jaguar Hotfoot 27 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 150 (7.00) 5.00 1.00 4.00 2.00 19.00 12.00  
4th 2 Ducati Kirby 25 34989 CFSA Antony Zegers 186 3.00 3.00 (5.00) 2.00 4.00 17.00 12.00  
5th 2 Animal Andrews 26 87912 CFSA Giacomo Spearing 150 5.00 (7.00) 2.00 7.00 3.00 24.00 17.00  
6th 2 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVIC Joy Dahlgren 168 (6.00) 4.00 6.00 6.00 6.00 28.00 22.00  
7th 2 Mischief Crown 23 29869 SNSYC Garry Rogers 264 4.00 (9.00 DNF) 9.00 DNF 3.00 8.00 33.00 24.00  
8th 2 Saucy Rabbit Martin 242 46024 SNSYC Tamara Cleaver 165 8.00 6.00 (9.00 DNF) 8.00 7.00 38.00 29.00  

R#1 - Sept 13, 2014 at 10:52:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Club Owner/Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 2 Haggis Martin 242 159 RVIC Judith Neville 165 10:57:00 11:28:45 0:31:45 0:30:08 1.00  
2 2 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVIC Tara Smith 165 10:57:00 11:30:18 0:33:18 0:31:36 2.00  
3 2 Ducati Kirby 25 34989 CFSA Antony Zegers 186 10:57:00 11:32:06 0:35:06 0:32:19 3.00  
4 2 Mischief Crown 23 29869 SNSYC Garry Rogers 264 10.57.00 11:37:45 0.40.45 0.33.47 4.00  
5 2 Animal Andrews 26 87912 CFSA Giacomo Spearing 150 10.57.00 11:31:59 0.34.59 0.33.56 5.00  
6 2 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVIC Joy Dahlgren 168 10:57:00 11:34:05 0:37:05 0:35:02 6.00  
7 2 Jaguar Hotfoot 27 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 150 10:57:00 11:33:28 0:36:28 0:35:23 7.00  
8 2 Saucy Rabbit Martin 242 46024 SNSYC Tamara Cleaver 165 10:57:00 11:36:11 0:39:11 0:37:11 8.00  

R#2 - Sept 13, 2014 at 12:06:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Club Owner/Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 2 Haggis Martin 242 159 RVIC Judith Neville 165 12:06:00 12:51:12 0:45:12 0:42:53 1.00  
2 2 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVIC Tara Smith 165 12:06:00 12:52:22 0:46:22 0:44:00 2.00  
3 2 Ducati Kirby 25 34989 CFSA Antony Zegers 186 12:06:00 12:59:06 0:53:06 0:48:53 3.00  
4 2 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVIC Joy Dahlgren 168 12:06:00 12:59:02 0:53:02 0:50:06 4.00  
5 2 Jaguar Hotfoot 27 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 150 12:06:00 12:58:32 0:52:32 0:50:58 5.00  
6 2 Saucy Rabbit Martin 242 46024 SNSYC Tamara Cleaver 165 12:06:00 13:02:02 0:56:02 0:53:10 6.00  
7 2 Animal Andrews 26 87912 CFSA Giacomo Spearing 150 12:06:00 13:01:08 0:55:08 0:53:29 7.00  
8 2 Mischief Crown 23 29869 SNSYC Garry Rogers 264 12:06:00   DNF   9.00  

R#3 - Sept 13, 2014 at 13:43:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Club Owner/Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 2 Jaguar Hotfoot 27 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 150 13:43:00 14:28:37 0:45:37 0:44:15 1.00  
2 2 Animal Andrews 26 87912 CFSA Giacomo Spearing 150 13:43:00 14:31:25 0:48:25 0:46:58 2.00  
3 2 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVIC Tara Smith 165 13:43:00 14:39:01 0:56:01 0:53:09 3.00  
4 2 Haggis Martin 242 159 RVIC Judith Neville 165 13:43:00 14:45:38 1:02:38 0:59:26 4.00  
5 2 Ducati Kirby 25 34989 CFSA Antony Zegers 186 13:43:00 14:54:52 1:11:52 1:06:10 5.00  
6 2 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVIC Joy Dahlgren 168 13:43:00 14:58:11 1:15:11 1:11:02 6.00  
7 2 Mischief Crown 23 29869 SNSYC Garry Rogers 264     DNF   9.00  
7 2 Saucy Rabbit Martin 242 46024 SNSYC Tamara Cleaver 165     DNF   9.00  

R#4 - Sept 14, 2014 at 11:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Club Owner/Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 2 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVIC Tara Smith 165 11:10:00 11:51:34 0:41:34 0:39:27 1.00  
2 2 Ducati Kirby 25 34989 CFSA Antony Zegers 186 11:10:00 11:53:57 0:43:57 0:40:28 2.00  
3 2 Mischief Crown 23 29869 SNSYC Garry Rogers 264 11:10:00 12::01:27 0:50:00 0:41:27 3.00  
4 2 Jaguar Hotfoot 27 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 150 11:10:00 11:53:07 0:43:07 0:41:50 4.00  
5 2 Haggis Martin 242 159 RVIC Judith Neville 165 11:10:00 11:56:28 0:46:28 0:44:06 5.00  
6 2 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVIC Joy Dahlgren 168 11:10:00 11:57:19 0:47:19 0:44:42 6.00  
7 2 Animal Andrews 26 87912 CFSA Giacomo Spearing 150 11:10:00 11:57:05 0:47:05 0:45:41 7.00  
8 2 Saucy Rabbit Martin 242 46024 SNSYC Tamara Cleaver 165 11:10:00 11:58:32 0:48:32 0:46:03 8.00  

R#5 - Sept 14, 2014 at 12:16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Club Owner/Skipper Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 2 Haggis Martin 242 159 RVIC Judith Neville 165 12:16:00 12:52:43 0:36:43 0:34:50 1.00  
2 2 Jaguar Hotfoot 27 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 150 12:16:00 12:52:10 0:36:10 0:35:05 2.00  
3 2 Animal Andrews 26 87912 CFSA Giacomo Spearing 150 12:16:00 12:54:04 0:38:04 0:36:56 3.00  
4 2 Ducati Kirby 25 34989 CFSA Antony Zegers 186 12:16:00 12:56:57 0:40:57 0:37:42 4.00  
5 2 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVIC Tara Smith 165 12:16:00 12:56:37 0:40:37 0:38:32 5.00  
6 2 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVIC Joy Dahlgren 168 12:16:00 12:56:53 0:40:53 0:38:38 6.00  
7 2 Saucy Rabbit Martin 242 46024 SNSYC Tamara Cleaver 165 12:16:00 13:00:10 0:44:10 0:41:55 7.00  
8 2 Mischief Crown 23 29869 SNSYC Garry Rogers 264 12:16:00 13:10:59 0:54:59 0:45:35 8.00  


http://www.snsyc.ca/
fleet_captain@snsyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/