Sidney North Saanich Yacht Club
2011 SNSYC Regatta

Division 4 RTB

Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRFTOT

Rank Fleet Boat Name Type Sail No Owner/Skipper Club Rating R#1 R#2 R#3 R#4 R#5 R#6 Nett Notes
4 Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRFTOT
1 4 Ghost Dancer San Juan 24 1033 Larry McFadden RVYC 228 3.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 1.00 7.00  
2 4 Peptide Moore 70 Simon Walker RVYC 168 1.00 2.00 5.00 2.00 1.00 4.00 10.00  
3 4 Mischief Crown 23 29869 Garry Rogers SNSYC 264 2.00 6.00 6.00 4.00 4.00 2.00 18.00  
4 4 Changes Capo 26 18426 Marc Pettigrew SNSYC 171 5.00 3.50 4.00 3.00 6.00 3.00 18.50  
5 4 Bodacious Hotfoot 20 46569 Woodward/Wuster SNSYC 174 4.00 3.50 3.00 5.00 5.00 5.00 20.50  
6 4 Slick Hotfoot 27 29727 Lance Petersen FLSA 153 6.00 5.00 2.00 6.00 2.00 6.00 21.00  

R#1

Date: Sept 17 2011  Published start: 11:47:00  Wind strength: 10  Wind direction: S

Rank Fleet Boat Name Type Sail No Owner/Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
4 Fleet  -  Start time: 11.47.00
1 4 Peptide Moore 70 Simon Walker RVYC 168 11.47.00 13.09.58 1.22.58 1.18.23 1.00  
2 4 Mischief Crown 23 29869 Garry Rogers SNSYC 264 11.47.00 13.22.40 1.35.40 1.19.19 2.00  
3 4 Ghost Dancer San Juan 24 1033 Larry McFadden RVYC 228 11.47.00 13.21.15 1.34.15 1.21.54 3.00  
4 4 Bodacious Hotfoot 20 46569 Woodward/Wuster SNSYC 174 11.47.00 13.14.37 1.27.37 1.22.04 4.00  
5 4 Changes Capo 26 18426 Marc Pettigrew SNSYC 171 11.47.00 13.21.18 1.34.18 1.28.42 5.00  
6 4 Slick Hotfoot 27 29727 Lance Petersen FLSA 153 11.47.00 13.20.41 1.33.41 1.30.29 6.00  

R#2

Date: Sept 17 2011  Published start: 13:54:00  Wind strength: 9  Wind direction: S

Rank Fleet Boat Name Type Sail No Owner/Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
4 Fleet  -  Start time: 13.54.00
1 4 Ghost Dancer San Juan 24 1033 Larry McFadden RVYC 228 13.54.00 14.46.13 0.52.13 0.45.23 1.00  
2 4 Peptide Moore 70 Simon Walker RVYC 168 13.54.00 14.42.09 0.48.09 0.45.29 2.00  
3 4 Changes Capo 26 18426 Marc Pettigrew SNSYC 171 13.54.00 14.43.27 0.49.27 0.46.31 3.50  
3 4 Bodacious Hotfoot 20 46569 Woodward/Wuster SNSYC 174 13.54.00 14.43.40 0.49.40 0.46.31 3.50  
5 4 Slick Hotfoot 27 29727 Lance Petersen FLSA 153 13.54.00 14.42.19 0.48.19 0.46.40 5.00  
6 4 Mischief Crown 23 29869 Garry Rogers SNSYC 264 13.54.00 14.52.05 0.58.05 0.48.09 6.00  

R#3

Date: Sept 17 2011  Wind strength: 8  Wind direction: N

Rank Fleet Boat Name Type Sail No Owner/Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
4 Fleet  -  Start time: 15.03.00
1 4 Ghost Dancer San Juan 24 1033 Larry McFadden RVYC 228 15.03.00 16.04.00 1.01.00 0.53.00 1.00  
2 4 Slick Hotfoot 27 29727 Lance Petersen FLSA 153 15.03.00 15.58.12 0.55.12 0.53.19 2.00  
3 4 Bodacious Hotfoot 20 46569 Woodward/Wuster SNSYC 174 15.03.00 16.02.24 0.59.24 0.55.38 3.00  
4 4 Changes Capo 26 18426 Marc Pettigrew SNSYC 171 15.03.00 16.02.18 0.59.18 0.55.47 4.00  
5 4 Peptide Moore 70 Simon Walker RVYC 168 15.03.00 16.02.15 0.59.15 0.55.59 5.00  
6 4 Mischief Crown 23 29869 Garry Rogers SNSYC 264 15.03.00 16.12.24 1.09.24 0.57.32 6.00  

R#4

Date: September 18, 2011  Published start: 11:05  Wind strength: 8  Wind direction: S

Rank Fleet Boat Name Type Sail No Owner/Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
4 Fleet  -  Start time: 11.05.00
1 4 Ghost Dancer San Juan 24 1033 Larry McFadden RVYC 228 11.05.00 12.01.59 0.56.59 0.49.31 1.00  
2 4 Peptide Moore 70 Simon Walker RVYC 168 11.05.00 12.01.00 0.56.00 0.52.54 2.00  
3 4 Changes Capo 26 18426 Marc Pettigrew SNSYC 171 11.05.00 12.01.36 0.56.36 0.53.15 3.00  
4 4 Mischief Crown 23 29869 Garry Rogers SNSYC 264 11.05.00 12.09.15 1.04.15 0.53.16 4.00  
5 4 Bodacious Hotfoot 20 46569 Woodward/Wuster SNSYC 174 11.05.00 12.02.45 0.57.45 0.54.05 5.00  
6 4 Slick Hotfoot 27 29727 Lance Petersen FLSA 153 11.05.00 12.01.58 0.56.58 0.55.01 6.00  

R#5

Date: September 18, 2011  Published start: 12:21  Wind strength: 8  Wind direction: S

Rank Fleet Boat Name Type Sail No Owner/Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
4 Fleet  -  Start time: 12.21.00
1 4 Peptide Moore 70 Simon Walker RVYC 168 12.21.00 12.56.39 0.35.39 0.33.41 1.00  
2 4 Slick Hotfoot 27 29727 Lance Petersen FLSA 153 12.21.00 12.56.29 0.35.29 0.34.16 2.00  
3 4 Ghost Dancer San Juan 24 1033 Larry McFadden RVYC 228 12.21.00 13.01.24 0.40.24 0.35.06 3.00  
4 4 Mischief Crown 23 29869 Garry Rogers SNSYC 264 12.21.00 13.04.22 0.43.22 0.35.57 4.00  
5 4 Bodacious Hotfoot 20 46569 Woodward/Wuster SNSYC 174 12.21.00 13.00.04 0.39.04 0.36.35 5.00  
6 4 Changes Capo 26 18426 Marc Pettigrew SNSYC 171 12.21.00 13.00.18 0.39.18 0.36.58 6.00  

R#6

Date: September 18, 2011  Published start: 13:20  Wind strength: 7  Wind direction: S

Rank Fleet Boat Name Type Sail No Owner/Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
4 Fleet  -  Start time: 13.20.00
1 4 Ghost Dancer San Juan 24 1033 Larry McFadden RVYC 228 13.20.00 14.07.20 0.47.20 0.41.08 1.00  
2 4 Mischief Crown 23 29869 Garry Rogers SNSYC 264 13.20.00 14.11.42 0.51.42 0.42.52 2.00  
3 4 Changes Capo 26 18426 Marc Pettigrew SNSYC 171 13.20.00 14.06.36 0.46.36 0.43.50 3.00  
4 4 Peptide Moore 70 Simon Walker RVYC 168 13.20.00 14.06.27 0.46.27 0.43.53 4.00  
5 4 Bodacious Hotfoot 20 46569 Woodward/Wuster SNSYC 174 13.20.00 14.07.04 0.47.04 0.44.05 5.00  
6 4 Slick Hotfoot 27 29727 Lance Petersen FLSA 153 13.20.00 14.06.31 0.46.31 0.44.56 6.00  


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
http://www.sailwave.com/
http://www.snsyc.ca/
fleet_captain@snsyc.ca